Mark Chaplin
#23 C | Northeast Eagles
 
Hometown: St. John's
Date of Birth: 04-06-1979
Shot: LEFT
Height: 6'2''
Weight: 210
Position: C

2016-2017 Season

 
GAPTS
235

 

STATISTICS

 
  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
2016-2017 Regular Season (NE)1023510004
2016-2017 Playoffs (NE)723500000
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS GAME LOGS

 
DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Friday, March 17th, 2017 vs CeeBeesL (5-3)10100000
Wednesday, March 15th, 2017 @ CeeBeesL (3-1)00000000
Friday, March 10th, 2017 vs CeeBeesW (4-3)02200000
Saturday, March 4th, 2017 @ CeeBeesL (4-2)10100000
Friday, March 3rd, 2017 vs CeeBeesL (4-3)01100000
Wednesday, March 1st, 2017 @ CeeBeesW (4-2)00000000
Friday, February 24th, 2017 vs BreakersW (4-3)00000000
Tuesday, January 24th, 2017 vs CeeBeesL (4-1)00000000
Friday, January 13th, 2017 vs BreakersW (5-4)00000000
Friday, January 6th, 2017 vs CapsL (6-0)00000000
Saturday, December 17th, 2016 @ BluesW (9-3)00000000
Friday, December 16th, 2016 vs BluesW (6-2)10100000
Sunday, December 11th, 2016 @ BreakersW (4-3)01100002
Friday, December 9th, 2016 vs CeeBeesW (2-0)00000000
Friday, December 2nd, 2016 @ CeeBeesL (3-1)00000000
Monday, November 28th, 2016 @ CapsW (6-3)11210000
Friday, November 18th, 2016 vs BluesW (3-1)01100002

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

 
SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away722410002
Home1024600002
 
By Opponent GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Hickman Chrysler Blues311200002
St. John's Green Sleeves Caps211210000
Pugliesvich Southern Shore Breakers301100002
HGOE CeeBee Stars923500000
 
By Result GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
In losses721300000
In wins1025710004
 
By Month GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
December511200002
February100000000
January300000000
March623500000
November212310002
 
By Day GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Friday1024600002
Monday111210000
Saturday210100000
Sunday101100002
Tuesday100000000
Wednesday200000000

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

 
  Season GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Northeast Eagles (Avalon East Senior Hockey League)20151141519100035
MP HJ Bartlett Electric Blades (Central West Senior A Hockey League)2011123101330002

PHOTOS

 
  
[No Photos]