Jeremy Kavanagh
#2 D | Northeast Eagles
 
Hometown: Logy Bay, NL
Date of Birth: 04-02-1986
Shot: RIGHT
Height: 5'10
Weight: 185
Position: D

2016-2017 Season

 
GAPTS
101

 

STATISTICS

 
  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
2016-2017 Regular Season (NE)21101000010
2016-2017 Playoffs (NE)1101100006
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS GAME LOGS

 
DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Friday, March 17th, 2017 vs CeeBeesL (5-3)00000000
Wednesday, March 15th, 2017 @ CeeBeesL (3-1)00000000
Friday, March 10th, 2017 vs CeeBeesW (4-3)00000000
Saturday, March 4th, 2017 @ CeeBeesL (4-2)01100000
Friday, March 3rd, 2017 vs CeeBeesL (4-3)00000000
Wednesday, March 1st, 2017 @ CeeBeesW (4-2)00000006
Friday, February 24th, 2017 vs BreakersW (4-3)00000000
Sunday, February 19th, 2017 @ BreakersL (3-2)00000000
Friday, February 17th, 2017 vs BreakersW (7-1)00000000
Sunday, February 12th, 2017 @ BreakersL (2-1)00000000
Friday, February 10th, 2017 vs BreakersW (5-2)00000000
Friday, January 27th, 2017 vs CapsW (4-2)00000000
Tuesday, January 24th, 2017 vs CeeBeesL (4-1)00000002
Monday, January 16th, 2017 @ CapsW (4-3)00000000
Friday, January 13th, 2017 vs BreakersW (5-4)00000000
Saturday, January 7th, 2017 @ CeeBeesL (4-3)00000000
Friday, January 6th, 2017 vs CapsL (6-0)00000000
Saturday, December 17th, 2016 @ BluesW (9-3)00000002
Friday, December 16th, 2016 vs BluesW (6-2)00000000
Sunday, December 11th, 2016 @ BreakersW (4-3)00000002
Friday, December 9th, 2016 vs CeeBeesW (2-0)00000000
Friday, December 2nd, 2016 @ CeeBeesL (3-1)00000000
Monday, November 28th, 2016 @ CapsW (6-3)00000002
Friday, November 25th, 2016 vs BreakersL (5-3)00000000
Saturday, November 19th, 2016 @ BluesW (9-3)00000002
Friday, November 18th, 2016 vs BluesW (3-1)10100000
Saturday, November 5th, 2016 @ CeeBeesL (3-2)00000000
Friday, November 4th, 2016 vs CapsW (3-2)00000000
Monday, October 31st, 2016 @ CapsL (5-2)00000000
Friday, October 28th, 2016 vs BreakersL (4-3)00000000
Saturday, October 22nd, 2016 @ BluesL (3-1)00000000
Friday, October 21st, 2016 vs BluesL (5-4)00000000

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

 
SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away15011000014
Home1710100002
 
By Opponent GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Hickman Chrysler Blues610100004
St. John's Green Sleeves Caps600000002
Pugliesvich Southern Shore Breakers900000002
HGOE CeeBee Stars1101100008
 
By Result GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
In losses1601100002
In Wins16101000014
 
By Month GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
December500000004
February500000000
January600000002
March601100006
November610100004
October400000000
 
By Day GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Friday1710100000
Monday300000002
Saturday601100004
Sunday300000002
Tuesday100000002
Wednesday200000006

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

 
  Season GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
HGOE CeeBee Stars (The Herder)2016500000002
Northeast Eagles (Avalon East Senior Hockey League)201521055000043
Clarenville Ford Caribous (Central West Senior A Hockey League)20141900000006
Clarenville Ford Caribous (Central West Senior A Hockey League)20132003300008
Clarenville Ford Caribous (Central West Senior A Hockey League)201224044000012
Clarenville Ford Caribous (Central West Senior A Hockey League)201124156000023

PHOTOS

 
  
[No Photos]