Alex Rogers
#8 D | Northeast Eagles
 
Hometown: Portugal Cove,NL
Date of Birth: 12-20-1993
Shot: RIGHT
Height: 6'1
Weight: 200
Position: D

2016-2017 Season

 
GAPTS
000

 

STATISTICS

 
  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
2016-2017 Regular Season (NE)12000000058
2016-2017 Playoffs (NE)400000000
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS GAME LOGS

 
DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Saturday, March 4th, 2017 @ CeeBeesL (4-2)00000000
Friday, March 3rd, 2017 vs CeeBeesL (4-3)00000000
Sunday, February 12th, 2017 @ BreakersL (2-1)00000000
Friday, February 3rd, 2017 vs BreakersW (4-3)00000000
Friday, January 6th, 2017 vs CapsL (6-0)00000000
Saturday, December 17th, 2016 @ BluesW (9-3)00000000
Sunday, December 11th, 2016 @ BreakersW (4-3)00000000
Friday, December 9th, 2016 vs CeeBeesW (2-0)000000012
Friday, December 2nd, 2016 @ CeeBeesL (3-1)00000000
Monday, November 28th, 2016 @ CapsW (6-3)00000002
Friday, November 18th, 2016 vs BluesW (3-1)000000012
Sunday, November 13th, 2016 @ BreakersL (5-3)00000000
Friday, November 4th, 2016 vs CapsW (3-2)00000000
Monday, October 31st, 2016 @ CapsL (5-2)00000000
Saturday, October 22nd, 2016 @ BluesL (3-1)000000015
Friday, October 21st, 2016 vs BluesL (5-4)000000017

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

 
SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away9000000017
Home7000000041
 
By Opponent GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Hickman Chrysler Blues4000000044
St. John's Green Sleeves Caps400000002
Pugliesvich Southern Shore Breakers400000000
HGOE CeeBee Stars4000000012
 
By Result GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
In losses9000000032
In Wins7000000026
 
By Month GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
December4000000012
February200000000
January100000000
March200000000
November4000000014
October3000000032
 
By Day GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Friday8000000041
Monday200000002
Saturday3000000015
Sunday300000000

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

 
  Season GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN

PHOTOS

 
  
[No Photos]