Brett Shute  |  #9


LW  |  185 lbs  |  6'0  |  YOB: 1993  |   HGOE CeeBee StarsCeeBees


Brett Shute

YOB: 1993
Hometown: Harbour Grace, NL
Shoots: Left
Position: LW
Height: 6'0
Weight: 185 lbs

Follow @shuter90
MY SCHEDULE RINK DATE TIME
CB Blues vs CeeBees Danny Cleary Community CentreSaturday, December 4th7:30pm
Caps vs CeeBees Danny Cleary Community CentreSaturday, December 11th7:30pm
CeeBees vs Breakers Ken Williams Southern Shore ArenaSunday, December 12th7:00pm
CeeBees vs CB Blues CBS ArenaSaturday, December 18th7:00pm
CeeBees vs CB Blues CBS ArenaFriday, January 7th8:00pm
Caribous vs CeeBees Danny Cleary Community CentreSaturday, January 8th7:30pm
Caps vs CeeBees Danny Cleary Community CentreSaturday, January 15th7:30pm
CeeBees vs Breakers Ken Williams Southern Shore ArenaSunday, January 16th7:00pm
Caribous vs CeeBees Danny Cleary Community CentreSaturday, January 22nd7:30pm
CeeBees vs Caribous Eastlink Events CentreSaturday, January 29th7:30pm
Breakers vs CeeBees Danny Cleary Community CentreSaturday, February 5th7:30pm
 

Statistics

  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
AESHL - Avalon East Senior Hockey League87101710006
TOTALS87101710006
 

Round Robin / Playoff Game Logs

DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Saturday, November 27th, 2021 vs CaribousW (3-2)01100000
Saturday, November 20th, 2021 @ CaribousW (3-1)01100002
Sunday, November 14th, 2021 @ BreakersL (7-2)20200000
Saturday, November 13th, 2021 vs CapsL (6-3)11200002
Wednesday, November 10th, 2021 @ CB BluesW (8-5)32500000
Saturday, November 6th, 2021 vs BreakersL (8-3)01100000
Saturday, October 30th, 2021 vs CB BluesW (9-4)12310000
Friday, October 29th, 2021 @ CapsL (9-2)02200002
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away4551000004
Home425710002
vs St. John`s Caps213400004
vs Pugliesvich Southern Shore Breakers221300000
vs Clarenville Ford Caribous202200002
In Losses434700004
In Wins4461010002
November6661200004
October214510002
Friday102200002
Saturday526810004
Sunday120200000
Wednesday132500000
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

  SEASON GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
HGOE CeeBee Stars
Avalon East Senior Hockey League
2020110100000
HGOE CeeBee Stars
Avalon East Senior Hockey League
2019157101700006
Kelly Ford Gander Flyers
Newfoundland Senior Hockey League
2018645920002
Kelly Ford Gander Flyers
Central West Senior A Hockey League
2017635800106
HGOE CeeBee Stars
Avalon East Senior Hockey League
20161711617210043
HGOE CeeBee Stars
The Herder
20165011000014
Kelly Ford Gander Flyers
Central West Senior A Hockey League
201521671310004
Kelly Ford Gander Flyers
Central West Senior A Hockey League
20141936900004
 

PHOTOS


  
[No Photos]