Curtis Heffernan  |  #44


170 lbs  |  5'11  |  YOB: 1999  |   St. John`s CapsCaps


Curtis Heffernan

YOB: 1999
Hometown: St. John's, NL
Shoots: Left
Height: 5'11
Weight: 170 lbs
MY SCHEDULE RINK DATE TIME
Caps vs CB Blues CBS ArenaSunday, December 5th7:30pm
CB Blues vs Caps Jack Byrne RegionalFriday, December 10th08:00pm
Caps vs CeeBees Danny Cleary Community CentreSaturday, December 11th7:30pm
Caps vs Caribous Eastlink Events CentreSaturday, December 18th07:30pm
Breakers vs Caps Jack Byrne RegionalFriday, January 7th08:00pm
Caps vs CB Blues CBS ArenaSaturday, January 8th7:00pm
Caribous vs Caps Jack Byrne RegionalFriday, January 14th08:00pm
Caps vs CeeBees Danny Cleary Community CentreSaturday, January 15th7:30pm
Breakers vs Caps Jack Byrne RegionalFriday, January 21st08:00pm
Caps vs Breakers Ken Williams Southern Shore ArenaSunday, January 23rd7:00pm
Caribous vs Caps Jack Byrne RegionalFriday, January 28th08:00pm
CB Blues vs Caps Jack Byrne RegionalFriday, February 4th08:00pm
Caps vs Caribous Eastlink Events CentreSaturday, February 5th7:30pm
 

Statistics

  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
AESHL - Avalon East Senior Hockey League6022000025
TOTALS6022000025
 

Round Robin / Playoff Game Logs

DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Friday, November 26th, 2021 @ CB BluesW (4-1)000000019
Friday, November 19th, 2021 vs BreakersW (3-2)00000002
Saturday, November 13th, 2021 @ CeeBeesW (6-3)00000000
Sunday, November 7th, 2021 @ BreakersL (4-0)00000002
Friday, November 5th, 2021 vs CaribousW (6-0)01100002
Friday, October 29th, 2021 vs CeeBeesW (9-2)01100000
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away3000000021
Home302200004
vs Pugliesvich Southern Shore Breakers200000004
vs HGOE CeeBee Stars201100000
vs Clarenville Ford Caribous101100002
In Losses100000002
In Wins5022000023
November5011000025
October101100000
Friday4022000023
Saturday100000000
Sunday100000002
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

  SEASON GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Waterford Valley Warriors
St. John`s
2016336900000
Waterford Valley Warriors
Beaumont Hamel Centennial Cup
2016330300002
Waterford Valley Warriors
Tournament of Heart
2016534700008
Maple Leafs
NLMMHL
20163181624100067
Maple Leafs
AAA Major U18
20163000000014
Newfoundland & Labrador
Major Midget Atlantic Championships
2015401100006
Waterford Valley High School Warriors
Tier 1
2015300000008
Waterford Valley Warriors
Beaumont Hamel Centennial Cup
2015303300000
Maple Leafs
NLMMHL
20153261723201048
Maple Leafs
AAA Major U18
2015300000002
Maple Leafs
NLMMHL
2014501100002
 

PHOTOS


  
[No Photos]